Mr. Ken Fitzner » After School Programming

After School Programming

Please click on link for Registration
 
Beginning this year, Reilly School will be hosting it's own after school program.
This program will be funded through budgeted school funds and a grant from OST (Out of School Time)
 
Reilly's new in-house after school program!  Based on your feedback, we have worked out a schedule that balances programs for all ages in the following areas: ACADEMICS, SPORTS, STEAM/ARTS, and SERVICE/LEADERSHIP.
 
Our after school programming will begin on Monday, October 7.  Beginning on this date, all students enrolled in an after school club will report to the cafeteria at 2:45, where they will receive a light snack.  Programs will run from 3:00-4:00, and students will expected to be out of the building no later than 4:10.
 
 
  AFTER SCHOOL FALL SESSION
  10/7 - 12/19
  11 Weeks
             
 
Grade Levels
Club Name Day Teachers Club Type Enrollment Options
  PK PRE-K PERFORMING ARTS Tuesdays Ms. Kuliga
Ms. Taylor
PERF ARTS Open Enrollment
  K-1 STRATEGY GAMES/
LEARNING THROUGH PLAY
Mondays Ms. Castillo
Ms. Rodriguez
GAMES Open Enrollment
  K-1 K-1 SOCCER Thursdays Mr. J. Garcia SPORTS/HEALTH Open Enrollment
  1st-2nd 1st-2nd GRADE S.T.E.A.M. Tuesdays Ms. Pina STEAM Open Enrollment
  2nd-3rd 2nd-3rd SOCCER Tuesdays Ms. Soto
Ms. Segura
SPORTS/HEALTH Open Enrollment
  2nd-4th PIANO FOR BEGINNERS Tuesdays Ms. Amstadter PERF ARTS Open Enrollment
  2nd-4th GUITAR FOR BEGINNERS Wednesdays Mr. Montes PERF ARTS Open Enrollment
  3rd-5th STORYTIME YOGA ADVENTURE Tuesdays Ms. Olszewski SPORTS/HEALTH Open Enrollment
  3rd-5th CODING AND GAMING CLUB Tuesdays Ms. Carrizales STEAM Open Enrollment
  4th 4th SOCCER (7 weeks, 11/6-12/18) Wednesday Mr. Moreno SPORTS/HEALTH Open Enrollment
  6th-8th REILLY ROCK BAND Thursdays Mr. Shankland PERF ARTS Open Enrollment
  6th-8th DRAMA/SCHOOL MUSICAL Mondays Ms. Negron
Ms. Heggeton
PERF ARTS Open Enrollment
  6th-8th GREEN TEAM/RECYCLING CLUB Wednesdays Ms. Coca SERV/LEAD Open Enrollment
  6th-8th ARTISTIC TEEN YOGA Thursdays Ms. Olszewski SPORTS/HEALTH Open Enrollment
  6th-8th GIRLS RUNNING CLUB Wednesdays Ms. Torres
Ms. Bossard
SPORTS/HEALTH Open Enrollment
  7th-8th MARKETING & BUSINESS CLUB Tuesdays Mr. Rueda SERV/LEAD Open Enrollment
             
  Kind KINDER READING CLUB
(SUPPORT & INTERVENTION)
Wednesdays Mr. J. Garcia ACAD For more information, please contact Mr. Garcia
  Kind KINDER SPANISH READING CLUB
(SUPPORT & INTERVENTION)
Wednesdays Ms. Castillo ACAD For more information, please contact Ms. Castillo
  1st 1st GRADE SPANISH READING
(SUPPORT & INTERVENTION)
Wednesdays Ms. Pina ACAD For more information, please contact Ms. Pina
  1st 1st GRADE READING CLUB
(SUPPORT & INTERVENTION)
Wednesdays Ms. Rodriguez ACAD For more information, please contact Ms. Rodriguez
  2nd 2nd GRADE READING CLUB
(SUPPORT & INTERVENTION)
Wednesdays Ms. Schaefer
Ms. Postolowicz
ACAD For more information, please contact Ms. Schaefer
  3rd 3rd GRADE BOOK CLUB Tuesdays Ms. Betty Garcia ACAD For more information, please contact Ms. B. Garcia
  3rd-8th CHESS CLUB
(7 weeks, Nov-Dec?)
Wednesdays Mr. Lopez STEAM For more information, please contact Mr. Lopez
  3rd-8th MAKERSPACE Thursdays Ms. Brenda Garcia STEAM For more information, please contact Ms. Brenda Garcia
  3rd-8th STEM SCOUTS Wednesdays
3-4:30??
Ms. Brenda Garcia
Ms. Carrizales
Ms. Maldonado
STEAM For more information, please contact Ms. Brenda Garcia, Ms. Carrizales or Ms. Maldonado
  3rd-8th LEADERS OF TOMORROW Mondays Ms. E. Pineda
Mr. M. Pineda
SERV/LEAD For more information, please contact Mr. or Ms. Pineda
  3rd-8th CROSS COUNTRY Wednesdays Mr. Lopez SPORTS FULL
  4th 4th GRADE MATHLETES Wednesdays Ms. Y. Garcia ACAD For more information, please contact Ms. Y. Garcia
  4th-8th BATTLE OF THE BOOKS Tuesdays Ms. Brenda Garcia
Ms. Yesenia Garcia
ACAD For more information, please contact Ms. Brenda Garcia
  5th 5th GRADE MATH
SUPPORT & INTERVENTION
Mondays Ms. C. Pineda ACAD For more information, please contact Ms. C. Pineda
  5th-6th DISCOVER HISTORY THROUGH CARTOONING/GRAPHIC NOVELS Wednesdays Mr. Francis ACAD/ARTS For more information, please contact Mr. Francis
  5th-6th 5th-6th BOYS SOCCER
(through end October)
Thursdays Ms. Negron SPORTS FULL
  5th-8th PEER COUNCIL Tuesdays Ms. E. Pineda
Mr. M. Pineda
SERV/LEAD For more information, please contact Mr. or Ms. Pineda
  6th 6th GRADE MATH
(INTERVENTION & STRATEGIC THINKING)
Tuesdays Ms. Vargas ACAD For more information, please contact Mr. Vargas
  6th-8th STUDENT VOICE COMMITTEE Thursdays Ms. Betty Garcia SERV/LEAD For more information, please contact Ms. Betty Garcia
  6th-8th ESL FOR BEGINNERS Wednesdays Ms. Melgoza ACAD For more information, please contact Ms. Melgoza
  7th 7th GRADE MATH SUPPORT & INTERVENTION (begins November) Wednesdays Ms. Galvez ACAD For more information, please contact Ms. Galvez
  7th-8th 7th-8th BOYS SOCCER
(through end of October)
Wednesdays Mr. Moreno SPORTS FULL
  7th-8th GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
(through end of October)
Thursdays Ms. Galvez
Mr. Cortez
SPORTS FULL
  8th 8th GRADE ALGEBRA Wednesdays Mr. Garay ACAD For more information, please contact Mr. Garay
  TBD BOY SCOUTS Wednesdays Ms. J. Hurtado SERV/LEAD For more information, please contact Ms. Hurtado